EN

Wine&Crab.ru
PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Moscow, 22 June 2017

This Privacy Policy regarding Personal Information (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) of OOO MMT (hereinafter referred to as Wine&Crab) applies to any information that can be disclosed to the website of the Wine & Crab restaurant located under the domain name www.winecrab.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Website), in respect of the User in the course of their use of any of the Wine&Crab services, functions, programs, products, or facilities (hereinafter referred to as the Services).

1. Terms and Definitions

1.1 The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy regarding Personal Information:

.1.1. “The administration of the Wine&Crab website (hereinafter referred to as the Website Administration)” means the persons authorized to manage the website, acting on behalf of Wine&Crab, providing for and (or) carrying out the processing of personal information, and determining the purpose of the processing of personal information, the scope of personal information subject to processing, and the actions (operations) to be performed with such personal information.

1.1.2. “Personal information” means any information related, directly or indirectly, to any defined or determined individual (the subject of personal information).

1.1.3. “Processing of personal information” means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) carried out with personal information, with or without the use of automation tools , including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, amendment (updating, modification), extraction, use, transferring (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, and destruction of personal information.

1.1.4. “Personal information privacy” means the requirement, mandatory for the Website Administration or any other person who was granted access to personal information, not to allow its distribution without the consent of the subject of such personal information or any other legal ground.

1.1.5. “Wine&Crab restaurant’s website user (hereinafter referred to as the User)” means a person who has access to the Website via the Internet and uses the restaurant’s Website.

1.1.6. “Cookies” means a small piece of data set by a web server and stored on the user’s computer, which the web client or the web browser sends to the web server in a HTTP request when trying to open a page of the relevant website.

1.1.7. “IP address” means a unique identifier (address) of a device (generally, a computer) connected to a local network or to the Internet.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The use of the Website and its Services means the User’s unconditional acceptance of this Policy, consent to the processing of his or her personal information, acceptance of the terms of processing of his or her personal information as specified in the Policy; in case of any disagreement with these terms, the User must refrain from using the Website Services and stop the use of the Website.

2.2. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website. The Website Administration does not control and is not responsible for any third parties’ websites, to which the User can go by clicking on the links available on the Wine&Crab’s Website.

3. THE SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. This Privacy Policy sets forth the Website Administration’s obligations of non-disclosure and provision of a regime that ensures the protection of the confidentiality of the personal information provided by the User at the Website Administration’s request when registering on the Website or using the Website Services.

3.2. The Personal Information, whose processing is permitted by the User under this Privacy Policy, is provided by the User by filling out the forms on the Website and includes the following information:

3.2.1. User’s last name, first name, and patronymic (middle) name;

3.2.2. User’s contact phone number;

3.2.3. e-mail address;

3.2.4. number of adults and children;

3.2.5 chosen date and time of the visit to the restaurant.

3.3. In addition, the User agrees to the processing of the following information, including the information that is automatically transferred in the process of viewing advertising items or visiting the pages where statistics collection scripts are installed:

  • IP address;
  • information from cookies;
  • information on the browser (or any other software that provides access to advertising);
  • time of access;
  • address of the page with an advertising item;
  • referrer (address of the previous page).

3.3.1. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access some parts of the restaurant’s Website, which require authorization.

3.3.2. Any other User’s personal information must be reliably stored and not disclosed, except in cases provided for in Clauses 5.3. and 5.4. of this Privacy Policy.

4. THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING THE USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION

4.1. The Website Administration can use the User’s personal information for the following purposes:

4.1.1. Granting the User access to the personalized resources of the Website.

4.1.2. Establishing communication and feedback with the User, including sending notices, requests related to the use of the Website, provision of services, processing the User’s requests and applications.

4.1.3. Confirming the authenticity and completeness of the personal information provided by the User.

4.1.4. Providing the Customer with effective customer and technical support in case of any problems associated with the use of the Website.

4.1.5. With the User’s consent, providing him or her with product updates, special offers, information on prices, newsletters, and other information on behalf of Wine&Crab or on behalf of the Wine&Crab restaurant’s partners.

5. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

5.1. When processing personal information, the Website Administration is governed by the Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated 27 July 2006 On Personal Information..

5.2. The processing of the User’s personal information is carried out without any time limitation, using any legal means, including in personal data information systems, with or without the use of automation tools.

5.3. The User agrees to the Website Administration’s involving any third parties entrusted with the performance of the technical processing of the User’s personal information; in such cases, the Website Administration remains responsible to the User.

5.4. The User’s personal information may be disclosed to the competent government authorities of the Russian Federation only on the grounds of and according to the procedure as set forth by the laws of the Russian Federation.

5.5. The Website Administration shall take the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information against any unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as against any illegal actions of third parties. In case of loss or disclosure of his or her personal information, the Website administration shall inform the User about such loss or disclosure of his or her personal information.

6. PARTIES’ OBLIGATIONS

6.1. The User shall:

6.1.1. Provide his or her personal data, as required for the use of the Website or the Services.

6.1.2. Update and supplement the information on the personal details provided in case of any change therein.

6.2. The Website Administration shall:

6.2.1. Use the information received exclusively for the purposes as specified in Clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. Keep confidential information secure and not disclose it without the User’s prior written consent, and not sell, exchange, publish or disclose in other possible ways the User’s personal information provided, except as provided for in Clauses 5.3. and 5.4. of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Block the personal information related to the relevant User since the time of the application or request filed by the User or his or her legal representative or a competent authority for the protection of the rights of the subject of personal information for the period of verification, in cases where erroneous personal information or illegal actions are detected.

7. PARTIES’ LIABILITY

7.1. In case of failure to comply with their obligations, the Website Administration shall be liable to any damage to the User in connection with the misuse of his or her personal information, pursuant to the laws of the Russian Federation, except as provided for in Clauses 5.3., 5.4., and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.

7.2. The Website Administration shall not be liable for any loss or disclosure of the Confidential Information, if such Confidential Information:

7.2.1. Became available in the public domain before its loss or disclosure;

7.2.2. Had been received from a third party before the Website Administration received it;

7.2.3. Was disclosed with the User’s consent.

8. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

8.1. Before filing with a court a claim regarding any disputes arising from the relationship between the Website User and the Website Administration, the mandatory condition shall be to submit a claim (a written proposal for a voluntary settlement of such dispute).

8.2. Within 30 calendar days from the date of the claim, the claim recipient shall notify in writing the claimant of the results of the review of his or her claim.

8.3. In case of failure to reach an agreement, the dispute shall be referred to a judicial authority according to the current effective laws of the Russian Federation.

8.4. This Privacy Policy and the relations between the User and the Website Administration shall be governed by the current effective laws of the Russian Federation.

9. ADDITIONAL PROVISIONS

9.1. The Website Administration has the right to introduce changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent and notification of the User.

9.2. A new Privacy Policy shall come into force from the date it is published on the Website, unless otherwise provided for in the new version of the Privacy Policy.

9.3. Any suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be submitted by phone using the phone number provided on the Website.

9.4. The current Privacy Policy is published and made available at http://winecrab.ru/privacy.